Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   HKEX IndicesNEW   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HS AMI   |   HS ART   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HS SC AM   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 30   |   HS HK 35   |   HS ESG 50   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 154.514 B GEM Market Turnover 0.058 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index24,348.23+3.01+0.01%24,345.2224,282.2524,524.6324,115.00
395241
   Finance53,985.54-619.46-1.13%54,605.0054,381.8654,381.8653,873.64
19
   Utilities39,819.61-252.57-0.63%40,072.1840,085.6340,085.6339,754.63
141
   Properties18,786.29-238.73-1.25%19,025.0218,947.3219,016.7118,750.17
181
   Commerce & Industry11,960.82+89.46+0.75%11,871.3611,850.2312,082.0011,774.69
363121
China Enterprises8,189.11+14.39+0.18%8,174.728,161.968,246.958,093.23
19301
China-Aff Corporations4,057.32-15.85-0.39%4,073.174,068.214,084.234,047.57
12121
Industry Index
HS TECH Index4,181.75+45.12+1.09%4,136.634,135.904,243.654,097.79
2010
SCHK Auto Driving Theme Index2,637.06-32.29-1.21%2,669.352,668.822,670.512,636.12
1119
HS Artificial Intelligence Theme Index2,353.75-55.71-2.31%2,409.462,408.762,425.772,353.41
8312
SCHK China Financials Index22,078.57-283.38-1.27%22,361.9522,378.0922,378.0922,033.82
431
Healthcare Index3,579.75-100.43-2.73%3,680.183,642.493,645.283,577.35
276014
Biotech Index14,812.49-498.54-3.26%15,311.0315,119.1715,133.3414,800.90
7213
REIT Index2,891.99-32.84-1.12%2,924.832,913.182,924.552,884.88
21
SCHK Automobile Index2,084.60-5.92-0.28%2,090.522,094.392,106.442,078.75
12271
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,560.63-10.43-0.29%3,571.063,560.093,591.533,536.56
215350147
   Composite LargeCap2,232.61-3.13-0.14%2,235.742,227.782,250.802,212.42
487431
   Composite MidCap4,273.73-48.03-1.11%4,321.764,317.864,336.584,273.22
8413443
   Composite SmallCap1,241.86-10.76-0.86%1,252.621,253.101,256.981,241.42
8314273
   Energy14,578.93+194.77+1.35%14,384.1614,405.8514,673.1214,382.35
1051
   Materials13,554.08-373.14-2.68%13,927.2213,816.0613,902.6213,545.10
2261
   Industrials1,243.31-15.43-1.23%1,258.741,259.001,266.411,242.67
27372
   Con Discretionary2,264.93+45.92+2.07%2,219.012,224.442,295.142,205.84
61441
   Con Staples12,726.87+94.78+0.75%12,632.0912,649.9912,825.9012,582.15
241221
   Healthcare11,624.10-325.35-2.72%11,949.4511,820.7711,836.5411,615.01
276014
   Telecom1,603.81+6.66+0.42%1,597.151,596.561,606.091,589.55
54
   Utilities5,781.89-1.96-0.03%5,783.855,782.235,796.315,762.58
1781
   Financials5,481.20-71.36-1.29%5,552.565,523.525,523.525,475.34
7481
   Prop & Cons1,585.72-16.54-1.03%1,602.261,597.201,600.631,583.83
11374
   Information Technology12,876.72-2.41-0.02%12,879.1312,817.9613,073.4812,693.97
226411
   Conglomerates2,105.22-20.21-0.95%2,125.432,122.892,126.402,102.21
25
China (HK-listed) 1006,515.76+6.33+0.10%6,509.436,499.856,569.466,445.22
42562
China (HK-listed) 308,539.99+52.27+0.62%8,487.728,478.088,605.118,406.57
12171
Hong Kong 353,196.36-38.00-1.17%3,234.363,212.813,224.283,195.32
72712
HS ESG 50 Index3,408.70-27.37-0.80%3,436.073,425.343,433.003,401.06
17312
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity17.63-0.35-1.95%17.9818.0018.4317.63 
HSCEI Volatility19.46-0.33-1.67%19.7919.7920.2119.45 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 508,364.16-24.84-0.30%8,389.008,368.348,428.578,329.57 
China A Industry Top5,239.64-37.70-0.71%5,277.345,259.715,289.515,226.01 
China A Top 1008,990.22-55.92-0.62%9,046.149,019.589,065.378,967.56 
Mainland Banks4,702.56-55.19-1.16%4,757.754,765.994,765.994,691.46
19
Mainland Properties1,171.98-11.83-1.00%1,183.811,178.691,180.591,164.97
181
Mainland Oil & Gas2,335.01+37.40+1.63%2,297.612,296.022,349.162,294.45
51
Stock Connect China 5003,832.04-34.30-0.89%3,866.343,854.773,871.473,830.15 
HS HKEX StockCon CEI3,572.66-16.75-0.47%3,589.413,579.233,602.053,560.52 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,882.24-29.56-1.02%2,911.802,905.422,911.742,879.31
541063
   StockCon AH (A)3,179.61-22.07-0.69%3,201.683,192.773,210.963,171.70
541063
   StockCon AH (H)2,613.98-35.89-1.35%2,649.872,649.262,649.262,612.31
541063
StockCon AH (Prem)127.14+0.92+0.73%126.22125.96127.31125.96
541063
CES Index
CES 3004,789.75-39.33-0.81%4,829.084,811.164,829.684,788.13 
CES 2807,416.80-119.74-1.59%7,536.547,508.897,544.937,413.61 
CES 1206,085.19-23.48-0.38%6,108.676,091.576,130.666,065.81 
CES A807,450.07-89.08-1.18%7,539.157,508.677,544.117,439.65 
CES HK Biotech8,896.79-341.90-3.70%9,238.699,109.859,118.348,891.14 
CES HKMI6,213.47+25.74+0.42%6,187.736,181.536,258.386,129.81 
CES SCHK1005,114.72+1.18+0.02%5,113.545,090.065,160.605,058.10 
CES SCHK503,113.79-5.49-0.18%3,119.283,110.093,135.663,088.50 
CES G102,124.64+3.82+0.18%2,120.822,114.352,139.892,091.11 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap33,002.26+190.59+0.58%32,811.6732,667.7533,281.4532,493.05
1213
GEM20.25-0.19-0.93%20.4420.3920.5020.22
1125108
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 14/10/2026 15:12
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.